DFBarracks - Forums




Delta Force Barracks Forums - Powered by XMB 1.9.11
Delta Force Barracks Forums
Not logged in [Login - Register]
Go To Bottom

Printable Version  
Author: Subject: IC items in xtasy med????
Goldberg
Private
**




Posts: 43
Registered: 12-8-2002
Location: seattle
Member Is Offline


[*] posted on 5-11-2007 at 04:41 PM
IC items in xtasy med????


I downloaded the xtasy med to make maps for the IC mod in JO-TR but when I open the med all I see are the items for DFX..Do I need another download to fix this???
View user's profile View All Posts By User
Eagle_Eye
Senior Admin
***********


Avatar


Posts: 8864
Registered: 9-7-2002
Location: Adelaide, South Australia
Member Is Offline

Mood: Grey,not Stupid

[*] posted on 5-11-2007 at 08:07 PM


You need the newer version if you have IC4, it's in the download section..

http://www.dfbarracks.com/downloads/index.php?action=df&fid=...

EE









View user's profile Visit user's homepage View All Posts By User
Goldberg
Private
**




Posts: 43
Registered: 12-8-2002
Location: seattle
Member Is Offline


[*] posted on 5-14-2007 at 11:53 AM
Same med


Thats the one I downloaded...It only has DFX items in it????Im confused..
View user's profile View All Posts By User
Assassin Xaero
DFB Map Rater
*********


Avatar


Posts: 1985
Registered: 4-18-2005
Location: Missouri
Member Is Offline


[*] posted on 5-14-2007 at 11:58 AM


Maybe the target space is different? Mine is:
"C:\Program Files\Novalogic\Joint Operations Typhoon Rising\Xtasy JO-IC.exe" /exp ic









‡ BHD ‡ BHD:TS ‡ JO:TR ‡

View user's profile Visit user's homepage View All Posts By User This user has MSN Messenger
Goldberg
Private
**




Posts: 43
Registered: 12-8-2002
Location: seattle
Member Is Offline


[*] posted on 5-14-2007 at 12:22 PM
Good to go


What an idiot I am I was putting the / exp ic on my game icon not my med icon. I shall now go crawl in a cave and hide myself till my wounds have healed. Thxs for all the help EE...
View user's profile View All Posts By User
Eagle_Eye
Senior Admin
***********


Avatar


Posts: 8864
Registered: 9-7-2002
Location: Adelaide, South Australia
Member Is Offline

Mood: Grey,not Stupid

[*] posted on 5-14-2007 at 03:44 PM


LOL, I really must make an installer for that, pretty sure the one I uploaded is a manual install, including the /

EE









View user's profile Visit user's homepage View All Posts By User
Goldberg
Private
**




Posts: 43
Registered: 12-8-2002
Location: seattle
Member Is Offline


[*] posted on 5-15-2007 at 10:16 AM
It is!


Yes it is I was doubling up on the / exp ic..Geesh I need a vacation..
View user's profile View All Posts By User
Eagle_Eye
Senior Admin
***********


Avatar


Posts: 8864
Registered: 9-7-2002
Location: Adelaide, South Australia
Member Is Offline

Mood: Grey,not Stupid

[*] posted on 5-15-2007 at 07:21 PM


Cool, I tend to forget what I have created, the original was a manual install..

:)

The brain drain gets worse as you get older...LOL..









View user's profile Visit user's homepage View All Posts By User
Legionnaire=M=
Private
**


Avatar


Posts: 89
Registered: 5-11-2004
Location: Yokosuka, JAPAN
Member Is Offline


[*] posted on 5-24-2007 at 04:42 AM


Would you replace to auto-installer version if you have the time?
It has been released since IC 4.1.2's release.
This one

Report about Shotcut problem will be reduced with this one, I think.
View user's profile View All Posts By User
megaboost
Grunt
*


Avatar


Posts: 2
Registered: 2-18-2007
Location: United Kingdom
Member Is Offline


[*] posted on 11-14-2007 at 02:53 AM


Quote:
Originally posted by Assassin Xaero
Maybe the target space is different? Mine is:
"C:\Program Files\Novalogic\Joint Operations Typhoon Rising\Xtasy JO-IC.exe" /exp ic
View user's profile Visit user's homepage View All Posts By User

  Go To Top

Powered by XMB 1.9.11
XMB Forum Software © 2001-2012 The XMB Group
[Queries: 15] [PHP: 52.6% - SQL: 47.4%]












Copyright © 2002 - 2008 All Rights Reserved - DFBarracks.com
Site Design by A.Bullet - ScreamingDemon.com